1457 Maple Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,366 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Maple Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $733,842, approximately $620 per square foot. 1457 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Figliolini Nicholas
Bought by
Figliolini Nicholas and Figliolini Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Suacci Kelly T
Bought by
Figliolini Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,256
Outstanding Balance
$176,089
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$557,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Suacci Tyler
Bought by
Suacci Kelly T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figliolini Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Figliolini Nicholas | $266,000 | North American Title | |
| Suacci Kelly T | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Suacci Kelly T | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figliolini Nicholas | $259,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Suacci Kelly T | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $334,099 | $131,880 | $202,219 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $327,549 | $129,295 | $198,254 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $321,127 | $126,760 | $194,367 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $314,831 | $124,275 | $190,556 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $308,659 | $121,839 | $186,820 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $305,495 | $120,590 | $184,905 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $299,506 | $118,226 | $181,280 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $293,634 | $115,908 | $177,726 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $287,878 | $113,636 | $174,242 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $282,234 | $111,408 | $170,826 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $277,996 | $109,735 | $168,261 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $272,551 | $107,586 | $164,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map