1457 Mckinley St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $300,413, approximately $305 per square foot. 1457 Mckinley St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Ginsburg Harvey and Levites Laurie
Bought by
Harvey Ginsburg Trust and Laurie Levites Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Stratte Maren E
Bought by
Ginsburg Harvey and Levites Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Ginsburg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginsburg Harvey | $130,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $134,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $130,624 | -- | -- |