1457 Pulaski Rd Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $303,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Pulaski Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $294,757, approximately $515 per square foot. 1457 Pulaski Rd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Lee Scott J and Lee Patricia A
Bought by
Mccallum Jeffrey D and Mccallum Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Jeffrey D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $274,300 | $215,900 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $285,200 | $225,000 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $269,100 | $207,900 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $234,400 | $179,400 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $224,800 | $173,700 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $183,000 | $172,800 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map