Estimated Value: $519,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14571 Snowbank Beach, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $649,404, approximately $477 per square foot. 14571 Snowbank Beach is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $570,400 | $212,800 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $603,500 | $212,500 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $582,400 | $186,800 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $494,600 | $186,800 | $307,800 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $377,000 | $178,900 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $353,300 | $178,900 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $403,300 | $227,800 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $403,300 | $227,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $414,800 | $239,100 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $375,900 | $227,800 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $377,600 | $227,800 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map