14577 E Amelia Dr Villard, MN 56385
Estimated Value: $302,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14577 E Amelia Dr, Villard, MN 56385 and is currently priced at $302,000, approximately $393 per square foot. 14577 E Amelia Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Bremer Oann
Bought by
Cottonwood Cove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,978
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Bought by
Bremer William E and Bremer Oann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottonwood Cove Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bremer William E | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottonwood Cove Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,664 | $350,800 | $242,200 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $239,000 | $167,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $184,700 | $133,600 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $174,800 | $121,600 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map