$305,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

14578 W D St Kerman, CA 93630

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,034 Sq Ft
6,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$295 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cute and cozy 3 bed 2 bath home move in ready. Wonderful kitchen with raised paneled cabinets, open living room, a secluded sitting room for relaxing, reading or other entertainment. Spacious backyard, covered patio, ceiling fans throughout. Act now! This one will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Ellsworth

Boyd & Associates License #01230440 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gracelyn Martinez

Iron Key Real Estate License #01470267

Iron Key Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x100
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 294.97
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Square Footage: 1034.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heating, Evaporative Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1492
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X100
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2044235.92

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Kerman

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.15%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
130.88%
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,527
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.15%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,527
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Brar Manjit Singh
Bought by
Valdivia Gregorio and Valdivia Blanca Estela
Seller's Agent
Glenn Riser
Universal Realty Services, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Brian Ellsworth
Boyd & Associates
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Sidhu Ranjit K
Bought by
Brar Manjit Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Pedraza Monica Del Carmen
Bought by
Sidhua Ranjit K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Brar Gurmail Singh
Bought by
Pedraza Monica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Sidhu Ranjit K
Bought by
Brar Gurmail Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Sidhu Ranjit K and Singh Gurmail
Bought by
Sidhu Ranjit K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $305,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Fres
Grant Deed $165,000 Fidelity National Title Fres
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $305,000 -6.2% $295 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $325,000 +97.0% $314 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $165,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $165,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,147 $191,489 $52,222 $139,267
2023 $2,116 $184,056 $50,196 $133,860
2022 $2,100 $180,448 $49,212 $131,236
2021 $2,055 $176,911 $48,248 $128,663
2020 $2,034 $175,098 $47,754 $127,344
2019 $2,021 $171,666 $46,818 $124,848
2018 $1,933 $168,300 $45,900 $122,400
2017 $1,050 $89,778 $31,686 $58,092
2016 $954 $88,018 $31,065 $56,953
2015 $946 $86,697 $30,599 $56,098
2014 $847 $77,800 $28,600 $49,200

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 645050

Fresno MLS

APN: 023-321-19S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.