14578 W G St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $262,770 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14578 W G St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $290,443, approximately $292 per square foot. 14578 W G St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Bernal Valentin Contreras and Bernal Valentin
Bought by
Contreras Bernal Valentin and Contreras Bernal Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,051
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Bernal Valentin Contreras and Bernal Valentin
Bought by
Bernal Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Bernal Patty
Bought by
Bernal Valentin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Bernal Valentin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bernal Valentin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bernal Valentin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Bernal Valentin | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bernal Valentin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $96,349 | $56,972 | $39,377 |
| 2023 | $987 | $92,609 | $54,760 | $37,849 |
| 2022 | $978 | $90,794 | $53,687 | $37,107 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $75,370 | $52,635 | $22,735 |
| 2020 | $796 | $74,598 | $52,096 | $22,502 |
| 2019 | $790 | $59,898 | $51,075 | $8,823 |
| 2018 | $606 | $58,724 | $50,074 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $599 | $57,574 | $49,093 | $8,481 |
| 2016 | $544 | $56,446 | $48,131 | $8,315 |
| 2015 | $538 | $55,600 | $47,409 | $8,191 |
| 2014 | $780 | $78,607 | $46,481 | $32,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map