1458 Bailey Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $46,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Bailey Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $43,417, approximately $36 per square foot. 1458 Bailey Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Weaver Middle School, Westside High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Lunsford Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Greenflower 22A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,349,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,124,780
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,081,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
South Street Llc
Bought by
Lunsford Family Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Watkins Virgil
Bought by
Prager Property Owner 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Whitby Grace E
Bought by
Watkins Virgil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenflower 22A Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lunsford Family Properties Llc | $920,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prager Property Owner 2 Llc | $33,800 | -- | |
| Watkins Virgil | $16,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenflower 22A Llc | $7,349,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunsford Family Properties Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $17,254 | $2,700 | $14,554 |
| 2024 | $405 | $15,931 | $2,700 | $13,231 |
| 2023 | $405 | $15,931 | $2,700 | $13,231 |
| 2022 | $341 | $9,857 | $2,656 | $7,201 |
| 2021 | $235 | $6,195 | $2,125 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $241 | $6,195 | $2,125 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $202 | $5,161 | $2,656 | $2,505 |
| 2018 | $489 | $5,161 | $2,656 | $2,505 |
| 2017 | $193 | $5,161 | $2,656 | $2,505 |
| 2016 | $179 | $5,161 | $2,656 | $2,505 |
| 2015 | $240 | $5,161 | $2,656 | $2,505 |
| 2014 | $421 | $7,473 | $2,656 | $4,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map