1458 Cavan Ct Boulder, CO 80303
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $799,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Cavan Ct, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $736,686, approximately $471 per square foot. 1458 Cavan Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Schulz Jeffrey Lewis
Bought by
Kuskin William and Munkhoff Richelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,077
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$547,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Bought by
Kuskin William and Kuskin Richelle Munkhoff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1988
Bought by
Kuskin William and Kuskin Richelle Munkhoff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1983
Bought by
Kuskin William and Kuskin Richelle Munkhoff
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1983
Bought by
Kuskin William and Kuskin Richelle Munkhoff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuskin William | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kuskin William | $117,900 | -- | |
| Kuskin William | $93,000 | -- | |
| Kuskin William | -- | -- | |
| Kuskin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuskin William | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $46,338 | $27,300 | $19,038 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $47,530 | $18,559 | $28,971 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $47,530 | $22,244 | $28,971 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $38,315 | $18,501 | $19,814 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $39,418 | $19,033 | $20,385 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $35,515 | $18,519 | $16,996 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $35,515 | $18,519 | $16,996 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $30,730 | $11,952 | $18,778 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $33,974 | $13,214 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $28,593 | $15,363 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $21,977 | $10,666 | $11,311 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $21,977 | $10,666 | $11,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map