$345,000

Estimated payment $2,020/month

Total Views 2,503
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,736 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

First time on the market ever! 4 bedroom, (2 up and 2 down) 1 bath, fenced back yard, alley access, 3 car garage, easy yard, and location not far from Schools, Shopping, and all that Eureka has to offer, while on a quieter side street away from the traffic. Newer roof for peace of mind!

Listing Agent

Mikki Cardoza

Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka Brokerage Email: mikki.cardoza@corcoranicon.com License #01321631 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006-131-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: West Ave , east on 16th north on East Ave, property on west side of street
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: Yes
  • Schools Middle School: Zane
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Attribution Contact: mikki.cardoza@corcoranicon.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, In House, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Gas
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-515-6683
  • Ownership: THE NANCY L BIASCA 2019 TRUST
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: City
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Farmhouse
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 3
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.14
  • Property Description Appearance2: Fair
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 006-131-023
  • GroundsLandscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • View Hills: Yes
  • View Woods: Yes
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Foundation PostPiers: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Schools High School2: Eureka
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Laundry In House: Yes
  • Schools Elementary School2: Washington
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring Carpeted: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 1
  • Kitchen Gas4: Yes
  • 1st Floor Laundry: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding Shingle2: Yes
  • Levels 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Other
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington
  • High School: Eureka
  • Middle Or Junior School: Zane

Lot Info

  • Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,130 $207,078 $108,091 $98,987
2024 $2,130 $203,019 $105,972 $97,047
2023 $2,100 $199,040 $103,895 $95,145
2022 $2,180 $195,138 $101,858 $93,280
2021 $2,041 $191,312 $99,861 $91,451
2020 $2,103 $189,352 $98,838 $90,514
2019 $1,985 $185,640 $96,900 $88,740
2018 $329 $30,604 $9,801 $20,803
2017 $327 $30,005 $9,609 $20,396
2016 $327 $29,418 $9,421 $19,997
2015 $324 $28,977 $9,280 $19,697
2014 $303 $28,411 $9,099 $19,312
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $345,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Gift Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 272163

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-131-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.