Estimated Value: $194,000 - $703,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Highway 166, Elba, AL 36323 and is currently estimated at $438,529, approximately $274 per square foot. 1458 Highway 166 is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,520 | $22,439 | $15,081 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,140 | $11,497 | $6,643 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,579 | $21,380 | $12,199 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map