Estimated Value: $57,264 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Highway 166, Elba, AL 36323 and is currently estimated at $189,755, approximately $179 per square foot. 1740 Highway 166 is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $9,160 | $1,431 | $7,729 |
| 2024 | $307 | $8,160 | $1,414 | $6,746 |
| 2023 | $301 | $4,306 | $766 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $291 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $273 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map