Estimated Value: $427,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Jacobs Ln, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $578,478, approximately $203 per square foot. 1458 Jacobs Ln is a home with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Sugarbush Knolls Development Ltd
Bought by
Kish Shannon L and Kish John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,850
Outstanding Balance
$314,972
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$263,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Shannon L | $42,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kish Shannon L | $401,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,459 | $191,560 | $21,000 | $170,560 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $191,560 | $21,000 | $170,560 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $144,380 | $17,330 | $127,050 |
| 2022 | $8,581 | $144,380 | $17,330 | $127,050 |
| 2021 | $8,597 | $144,380 | $17,330 | $127,050 |
| 2020 | $8,712 | $131,250 | $15,750 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $131,250 | $15,750 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $120,370 | $19,320 | $101,050 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $120,370 | $19,320 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2013 | $981 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map