Estimated Value: $301,348 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 North Blvd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $324,337, approximately $119 per square foot. 1505 North Blvd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Nunthirapakorn Thakol and Nunthirapakorn Paselin
Bought by
Zackasee Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,028
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
Bought by
Nunthirapakorn Thakol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zackasee Amy | $191,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Nunthirapakorn Thakol | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zackasee Amy | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $96,220 | $7,810 | $88,410 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $96,220 | $7,810 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $71,620 | $7,810 | $63,810 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $71,620 | $7,810 | $63,810 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $71,620 | $7,810 | $63,810 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $61,430 | $7,810 | $53,620 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $61,430 | $7,810 | $53,620 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
| 2013 | $3,559 | $53,420 | $7,810 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map