NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1458 Main St Acushnet, MA 02743

Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,070,374

2 Beds
3 Baths
3,439 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1458 Main St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $1,017,844, approximately $295 per square foot. 1458 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Macedo Jeremias and Macedo Elizabeth
Bought by
Jem and Jem Amaral
Current Estimated Value
$1,017,844

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Vieira Rt and Vieira
Bought by
Camara Zachery

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Lopata Ft and Lopata
Bought by
Dubois Keith and Dubois Alyssa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Lopata Ft and Lopata
Bought by
Desroches Seth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,920
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Augustino Gail
Bought by
Cruz Kelly and Cruz Ryan G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Marmelo Daniel and Marmelo Kate
Bought by
Oliveira Investments I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Donald R R and Donald N J
Bought by
Oliveira Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
16-18 South Main St Rt and Arsenault
Bought by
Caton Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Couto Brothers Dev Llc
Bought by
Camara Meaghan and Camara Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Dahlberg Charles
Bought by
Martins Ft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Brown Joel
Bought by
Menard David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Marrese Ronald and Marrese Maria T
Bought by
Rose Philip and Rose Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Gdc Development Llc
Bought by
Bella Vista Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Macedo Joase
Bought by
Macedo Joase and Macedo Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Allain Roger
Bought by
Botelho Ft and Botelho

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jem -- None Available
Jem T T -- None Available
Jem T T -- None Available
Camara Zachery $130,000 --
Dubois Keith $149,900 --
Desroches Seth $149,900 --
Cruz Kelly $275,000 --
Oliveira Investments I $230,000 --
Oliveira Ronald $130,000 --
Caton Anthony $75,000 --
Camara Meaghan $499,900 --
Martins Ft $22,000 --
Menard David $21,000 --
Rose Philip $95,000 --
Bella Vista Properties $140,000 --
Macedo Joase $150,000 --
Macedo Joase $150,000 --
Macedo Joase M $150,000 --
Macedo Joase M $150,000 --
Macedo Joase M $150,000 --
Botelho Ft $40,000 --
Macedo Jose S $149,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Camara Zachery $104,000
Previous Owner Dubois Keith $467,920
Previous Owner Desroches Seth $371,920
Previous Owner Oliveira Investments I $115,000
Previous Owner Oliveira Ronald $612,000
Previous Owner Caton Anthony $60,000
Previous Owner Botelho Ft $213,500
Previous Owner Botelho Ft $112,000
Previous Owner Botelho Ft $28,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,763 $997,500 $221,400 $776,100
2024 $10,399 $911,400 $212,200 $699,200
2023 $9,840 $820,000 $166,700 $653,300
2022 $9,462 $713,000 $157,700 $555,300
2021 $8,984 $649,600 $157,700 $491,900
2020 $8,930 $640,600 $148,700 $491,900
2019 $5,421 $621,400 $145,700 $475,700
2018 $8,421 $584,000 $145,700 $438,300
2017 $8,186 $566,900 $145,700 $421,200
2016 $7,006 $482,200 $151,700 $330,500
2015 $2,166 $151,700 $151,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.