1458 S 1650 E Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 S 1650 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $263,021, approximately $235 per square foot. 1458 S 1650 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Smith Shelly R and Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Smith Shelly R and Smith Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shelly R | -- | Backman Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $279,514 | $60,000 | $219,514 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $293,000 | $60,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $150,700 | $33,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $148,000 | $22,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $140,000 | $22,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $974 | $104,000 | $15,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $896 | $51,700 | $8,250 | $43,450 |
| 2015 | $703 | $39,600 | $8,250 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $647 | $35,750 | $8,250 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map