1458 Welson Rd Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1458 Welson Rd, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $401,308, approximately $248 per square foot. 1458 Welson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Rizzi Celestino
Bought by
Canady Olga T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,360
Outstanding Balance
$156,463
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Rizzi Celestino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Qutntero Aura
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
White Michael P and White Kathy L
Bought by
Quintero Aura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canady Olga T | $210,000 | Premier Title Central Fl Llc | |
| Rizzi Celestino | $159,600 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $124,300 | None Available | |
| Quintero Aura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canady Olga T | $195,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Aura | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Aura | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,369 | $219,005 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,369 | $219,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $213,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $201,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $195,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $189,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $187,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $182,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $179,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $175,729 | $42,000 | $133,729 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $164,721 | $39,000 | $125,721 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $153,278 | $35,000 | $118,278 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $141,553 | $30,000 | $111,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map