14580 Channing St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14580 Channing St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $792,487, approximately $438 per square foot. 14580 Channing St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cook Susan A
Bought by
Cook David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Cook David E
Bought by
Cook Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Cook Susan A
Bought by
Cook Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Dc Corp
Bought by
Cook Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cook Susan E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cook Susan A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cook Susan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Susan A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $295,374 | $95,790 | $199,584 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $289,583 | $93,912 | $195,671 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $283,906 | $92,071 | $191,835 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $278,340 | $90,266 | $188,074 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $272,884 | $88,497 | $184,387 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $264,792 | $85,873 | $178,919 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $259,601 | $84,190 | $175,411 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $249,522 | $80,922 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $245,775 | $79,707 | $166,068 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $240,961 | $78,146 | $162,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map