14585 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,761 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14585 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $479,190, approximately $284 per square foot. 14585 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Wootten Nancy and Wootten John R
Bought by
Wootten Nancy M and The Unrecorded Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Darling Charles A and Darling Nancy M
Bought by
Darling Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wootten Nancy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Darling Nancy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $143,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $139,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $135,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $131,795 | $0 | $0 |