1459 6th St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 6th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $441,909, approximately $157 per square foot. 1459 6th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Francisco and Estrada Veronica
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge H and Gonzalez Irma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,988
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Kowalewski John L and Kowalewski Brenda M
Bought by
Estrada Francisco and Estrada Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge H | -- | Equity Title | |
| Estrada Francisco | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jorge H | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Francisco | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $442,675 | $126,609 | $316,066 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $432,000 | $126,622 | $305,378 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $416,000 | $110,810 | $305,190 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $423,000 | $95,931 | $327,069 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $321,000 | $60,893 | $260,107 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $276,000 | $45,676 | $230,324 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $249,000 | $40,730 | $208,270 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $229,000 | $35,736 | $193,264 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $183,000 | $32,453 | $150,547 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $86,709 | $17,608 | $69,101 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $83,323 | $17,608 | $65,715 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $78,351 | $15,445 | $62,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map