1459 County Road 260 Shubuta, MS 39360
Estimated Value: $74,656 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 County Road 260, Shubuta, MS 39360 and is currently estimated at $107,164, approximately $83 per square foot. 1459 County Road 260 is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $5,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $496 | $5,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $445 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $445 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $4,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $5,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $5,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $5,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map