1459 E Mclean Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $123,953
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 E Mclean Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $118,738, approximately $122 per square foot. 1459 E Mclean Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzalez Angelita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Dodge Lyndon S
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Angelita | $44,100 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Michigan State Housing Development Autho | $34,215 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |