1459 Jahn Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,062,533
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Jahn Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,003,133, approximately $543 per square foot. 1459 Jahn Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Olivet Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Mufich Pete J
Bought by
Mufich Pete J and Mufich Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,393
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Mufich Pete J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Bronsert Lorien R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Bought by
Bronsert Lorien R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Bronsert Michael V
Bought by
Bronsert Lorien R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Bought by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Bought by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Bought by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Martin Victoria R
Bought by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mufich Pete J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mufich Pete J | $650,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $704,663 | Accommodation | |
| Bronsert Lorien R | $830,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bronsert Lorien R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Poirier Daniel J | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Poirier Daniel J | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Poirier Daniel J | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Poirier Daniel J | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Poirier Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Poirier Daniel J | $180,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mufich Pete J | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Mufich Pete J | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronsert Lorien R | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronsert Lorien R | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronsert Lorien R | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirier Daniel J | $250,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirier Daniel J | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirier Daniel J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $853,768 | $394,046 | $459,722 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $837,028 | $386,320 | $450,708 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $820,617 | $378,746 | $441,871 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $804,527 | $371,320 | $433,207 |
| 2021 | $9,336 | $788,753 | $364,040 | $424,713 |
| 2020 | $9,381 | $780,667 | $360,308 | $420,359 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $728,000 | $336,000 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $8,507 | $708,000 | $327,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $663,000 | $306,000 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $560,000 | $258,000 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $551,000 | $254,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $460,000 | $212,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map