Estimated Value: $210,047 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 Meadowbrook Blvd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $216,512, approximately $214 per square foot. 1459 Meadowbrook Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Haas Edward A
Bought by
Haas Family Revocable Trust and Haas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Haas Edward A and Haas Betty J
Bought by
Haas Edward A and Haas Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haas Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $61,901 | $14,392 | $47,509 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $61,901 | $14,392 | $47,509 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $61,901 | $14,392 | $47,509 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $45,991 | $10,665 | $35,326 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $45,991 | $10,665 | $35,326 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $46,000 | $10,670 | $35,330 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $39,230 | $7,880 | $31,350 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $39,230 | $7,880 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $39,230 | $7,880 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $36,580 | $7,880 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $36,580 | $7,880 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $36,580 | $7,880 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $35,990 | $7,880 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map