Estimated Value: $851,102 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 W Butte Ave, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $856,034, approximately $385 per square foot. 1459 W Butte Ave is a home with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Clearwater Homes Llc
Bought by
Dollaway Scoff and Dollaway Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,490
Outstanding Balance
$358,714
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,320
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollaway Scoff | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Dollaway Scott | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollaway Scott | $401,490 | |
| Closed | Dollaway Scoff | $401,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $795,922 | $330,452 | $465,470 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $786,819 | $329,819 | $457,000 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $852,819 | $395,819 | $457,000 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $779,979 | $385,819 | $394,160 |
| 2021 | $976 | $441,057 | $148,617 | $292,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map