Seller's Agent in 2019
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
392 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $935,000
Rancher & SHOP on 5+ Acres! This property is located at the end of a quiet road just over a mile west of Silverwood Theme Park. Fenced & cross-fenced for horses and dogs, it has an open pasture with minimal weeds, fruit trees, and a deck with a hot tub to enjoy the views! The garden is wonderful with perennials, raised beds and raspberries.
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage David | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Rhodes Mark S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage David | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Mark S | $238,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $636,130 | $306,300 | $329,830 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $625,178 | $296,648 | $328,530 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $610,208 | $321,648 | $288,560 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $640,169 | $351,609 | $288,560 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $421,355 | $195,382 | $225,973 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $354,315 | $172,545 | $181,770 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $316,217 | $149,157 | $167,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
392 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201915821
APN: 0L2770010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.