14590 Austin Rd Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $241,516 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14590 Austin Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $257,629, approximately $184 per square foot. 14590 Austin Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Weaver Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Toquinto Robert
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Toquinto Susa
Bought by
Toquinto Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Toquinto Robert and Toquinto Susan
Bought by
Toquinto Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Toquinto Robert and Toquinto Susan
Bought by
Toquinto Robert and Toquinto Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Beall Linda D
Bought by
Toquinto Robert and Toquinto Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Donald E | $100,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $93,500 | Servicelink | |
| Toquinto Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toquinto Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toquinto Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toquinto Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Toquinto Robert | $6,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Donald E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toquinto Robert | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $129,069 | $25,809 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $126,539 | $25,303 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $124,058 | $24,807 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $121,626 | $24,321 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $119,243 | $23,845 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $118,021 | $23,601 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $115,708 | $23,139 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $113,440 | $22,686 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $111,217 | $22,242 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $109,037 | $21,806 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $107,400 | $21,479 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $105,297 | $21,059 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map