14590 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14590 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $391,756, approximately $484 per square foot. 14590 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Sharon K Williams, Gregory R & Owens William
Bought by
Sanchez James N and Sanchez Ruby S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,149
Outstanding Balance
$37,338
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Williams Gregory R and Owens Sharon K
Bought by
Williams Gregory R and Owens Williams Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez James N | $128,000 | -- | |
| Williams Gregory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez James N | $127,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Gregory R | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $29,820 | $8,090 | $8,090 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $24,920 | $4,000 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $24,920 | $4,000 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $22,710 | $7,970 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $23,370 | $8,200 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $21,010 | $8,200 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $21,010 | $8,200 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $16,740 | $4,950 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $16,740 | $4,950 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $946 | $11,600 | $4,569 | $7,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map