4280 Durham Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
818
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Durham Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $404,248, approximately $494 per square foot. 4280 Durham Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Bought by
Marin Jesus Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Santos Maria Carmen
Bought by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Brathwaite Colton R
Bought by
Santos Maria Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,221
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Jesus Antonio | $113,500 | Security Title | |
| Reo Management 2004 Inc | -- | -- | |
| Santos Maria Carmen | $168,570 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin Jesus Antonio | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Maria Carmen | $166,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $28,860 | $4,480 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $22,760 | $580 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $22,760 | $580 | $22,180 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $21,710 | $4,420 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $22,340 | $4,550 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $20,800 | $4,550 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $20,800 | $4,550 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $16,280 | $2,740 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $16,280 | $2,740 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $994 | $12,190 | $2,531 | $9,659 |
| 2015 | $952 | $12,190 | $2,531 | $9,659 |
| 2014 | $640 | $7,700 | $1,990 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map