14592 Westfall Rd Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,266,654 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14592 Westfall Rd, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,341,414, approximately $598 per square foot. 14592 Westfall Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Mai Hung Ngoc and Vo Hong Yen Thi
Bought by
Mai & Vo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Vo Hong Yen T and Hong Ha Hong
Bought by
Mai Hung Ngoc and Vo Hong Yen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai & Vo Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mai Hung Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Mai Hung Ngoc | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mai Hung Ngoc | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $431,006 | $279,464 | $151,542 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $422,555 | $273,984 | $148,571 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $414,270 | $268,612 | $145,658 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $406,148 | $263,346 | $142,802 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $398,185 | $258,183 | $140,002 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $394,103 | $255,536 | $138,567 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $386,376 | $250,526 | $135,850 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $378,800 | $245,613 | $133,187 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $371,373 | $240,797 | $130,576 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $364,092 | $236,076 | $128,016 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $358,623 | $232,529 | $126,094 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $351,599 | $227,975 | $123,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map