146-23 25th Dr Unit 2nd Fl Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,438 - $1,841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146-23 25th Dr Unit 2nd Fl, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,744,110, approximately $670 per square foot. 146-23 25th Dr Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Wang Zelong and Zhang Xiaodan
Bought by
Wang Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Jambor Roger J
Bought by
Wang Ze Long and Zhang Xiao Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,983
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,508,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Helen A Jambor Family Irrevocable Trust and Trustee
Bought by
Jambor Roger J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Jambor Helen A
Bought by
Jambor Roger J and Helen A Jambor Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Wang Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Wang Ze Long | $833,000 | -- | |
| Wang Ze Long | $833,000 | -- | |
| Jambor Roger J | -- | -- | |
| Jambor Roger J | -- | -- | |
| Jambor Roger J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jambor Roger J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Ze Long | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Ze Long | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,373 | $78,264 | $18,187 | $60,077 |
| 2025 | $14,817 | $77,960 | $17,880 | $60,080 |
| 2024 | $14,829 | $75,172 | $18,433 | $56,739 |
| 2023 | $14,399 | $73,090 | $18,637 | $54,453 |
| 2022 | $12,802 | $87,420 | $25,320 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $13,430 | $90,840 | $25,320 | $65,520 |
| 2020 | $13,187 | $88,500 | $25,320 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $12,547 | $75,780 | $25,320 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $11,860 | $59,642 | $22,156 | $37,486 |
| 2017 | $11,170 | $56,267 | $18,464 | $37,803 |
| 2016 | $10,302 | $56,267 | $18,464 | $37,803 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $53,083 | $22,149 | $30,934 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $51,148 | $25,492 | $25,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map