146 Apodaca Ln Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Apodaca Ln, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $307,122, approximately $161 per square foot. 146 Apodaca Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Bought by
Maxwell Larry R and Maxwell Crystal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $216,108 | $27,500 | $188,608 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $216,108 | $27,500 | $188,608 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $216,108 | $27,500 | $188,608 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $216,108 | $27,500 | $188,608 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $158,200 | $18,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $158,200 | $18,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $148,250 | $18,000 | $130,250 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $148,250 | $18,000 | $130,250 |
| 2017 | $984 | $145,790 | $18,000 | $127,790 |
| 2016 | $984 | $145,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $145,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $145,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map