513 Koonce Fork Rd Richlands, NC 28574
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
6.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Koonce Fork Rd, Richlands, NC 28574. 513 Koonce Fork Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $104,409 | $42,650 | $61,759 |
| 2024 | $684 | $104,409 | $42,650 | $61,759 |
| 2023 | $684 | $104,409 | $42,650 | $61,759 |
| 2022 | $684 | $104,409 | $42,650 | $61,759 |
| 2021 | $520 | $73,690 | $30,360 | $43,330 |
| 2020 | $520 | $73,690 | $30,360 | $43,330 |
| 2019 | $520 | $73,690 | $30,360 | $43,330 |
| 2018 | $520 | $73,690 | $30,360 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $637 | $94,390 | $30,360 | $64,030 |
| 2016 | $637 | $94,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $94,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $94,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map