146 Avenue E Fort Dodge, IA 50501
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Avenue E, Fort Dodge, IA 50501 and is currently estimated at $119,195, approximately $130 per square foot. 146 Avenue E is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Fort Dodge Middle School, Fort Dodge Senior High School, and Harvest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Linette
Bought by
Linette K Nelson Living Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Daniel
Bought by
Nelson Linette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Linette K and Nelson Daniel W
Bought by
Nelson Linette K and Nelson Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2011
Sold by
Olson Timothy L and Olson Kris A
Bought by
Lundberg Linette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,539
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linette K Nelson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Linette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Linette K | -- | None Available | |
| Lundberg Linette K | $56,375 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lundberg Linette K | $59,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $129,040 | $7,500 | $121,540 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $99,070 | $7,500 | $91,570 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $99,070 | $7,500 | $91,570 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $100,100 | $7,500 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $100,100 | $7,500 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $102,350 | $7,500 | $94,850 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $72,480 | $7,700 | $64,780 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $58,040 | $7,000 | $51,040 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $69,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $69,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $69,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $69,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map