146 Baylor Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Baylor Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $627,446, approximately $227 per square foot. 146 Baylor Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Bought by
Ledwith Michael and Jessica Vermaat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledwith Michael | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $554,100 | $155,000 | $399,100 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $548,600 | $145,000 | $403,600 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $512,200 | $135,000 | $377,200 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $480,800 | $130,000 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $418,100 | $105,000 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $418,100 | $105,000 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $412,900 | $105,000 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $440,500 | $91,000 | $349,500 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $399,600 | $66,700 | $332,900 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $399,600 | $66,700 | $332,900 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $384,200 | $51,300 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $370,500 | $51,300 | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map