NOT LISTED FOR SALE

146 Beeler Ln Winchester, VA 22603

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $517,624

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

Last sale price $500,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,842 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Scenic Views
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

Now is the time to live your dream. Imagine life on 5 acres of level ground with big open skies, views and room to breathe. Now is the time to invest in your future peace of mind. With open land, this 5 acres presents many opportunities to live your best life. With RA Zoning this property lends itself to your dream of tending to animals. Horses, chickens and goats are welcome along with other agriculture animals! Located just .5 mile off historic Apple Pie Ridge Rd is this perfectly placed raised ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths encompassed in a lovely open concept. Your livable space expands with a finished basement with propane gas logs. The LARGE Barn style Garage offers space for whatever you may need; storage or workspace. Last used for welding, this structure could have numerous uses. Heck....convert it to a barn for your animals. The electric meter was removed but could be reinstalled. The present owner has performed important updates during their ownership- 2025 New Water Heater & Pressure Tank. 2017 New Roof. 2010 New Well Pump Motor. 2009 New Heat Pump. Washer is just a few months old and dryer is 5-6 years old. This well maintained home is ready for your personal touches. Expansive garden areas await, plant your fruit trees and enjoy the harvest. Gas Fireplace serviced by Holtzman 9/2025. Now is the time. Don't let this one go. Radon system is in place. Generator in basement conveys with sale. The garage does not have lighting and day time showings are best to view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Duncan

(540) 450-2747 contactus@mympr.com MarketPlace REALTY Brokerage Phone: 5404502747 License #WV0026000 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Larson

(703) 589-7762 lauralarson@hotmail.com Larson Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-3-7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,177

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 12/18/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer - Electric, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Water Treat System
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block, Active Radon Mitigation
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3360
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2940
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 297.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 420
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1680
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: Generator
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Baseboard - Electric, Central

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: APPLE PIE RIDGE
  • High School: JAMES WOOD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Corner, Front Yard, Landscaping, Open, Rear Yard, Rural, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Roof
  • Zoning: RA
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2177.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-3-7
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Colvin Garland and Colvin Charlene L
Bought by
Portillo Miguel and Rullan Layca Rodriguez
Seller's Agent
Angela Duncan
MarketPlace REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Laura Larson
Larson Fine Properties
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.2%
Views
135
Current Estimated Value
$498,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.78%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,233
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Cor
Bought by
Colvin Garland L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Hoover Robert
Bought by
Dillman Wayne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Hoover Robert
Bought by
Hoover Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Portillo Miguel $500,000 Ratified Title
Colvin Garland L $167,500 --
Dillman Wayne L $302,000 --
Hoover Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Portillo Miguel $400,000
Previous Owner Colvin Garland L $134,000
Previous Owner Dillman Wayne L $271,800
Previous Owner Hoover Robert $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $500,000 +0.2% $170 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,177 $453,580 $127,000 $326,580
2024 -- $379,600 $98,500 $281,100
2023 $1,936 $379,600 $98,500 $281,100
2022 $1,857 $304,500 $90,500 $214,000
2021 $1,857 $304,500 $90,500 $214,000
2020 $1,695 $277,800 $90,500 $187,300
2019 $1,695 $277,800 $90,500 $187,300
2018 $1,621 $265,700 $91,300 $174,400
2017 $1,594 $265,700 $91,300 $174,400
2016 $1,303 $217,200 $78,600 $138,600
2015 $575 $217,200 $78,600 $138,600
2014 $575 $202,100 $78,600 $123,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFV2038360

Bright MLS

APN: 223-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.