146 Bond St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,574,000 - $3,782,753
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$1,606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Bond St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $3,660,918, approximately $1,605 per square foot. 146 Bond St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Boyer Carin
Bought by
Farr Stuart and James Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,750
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Ann Pleshette
Bought by
Boyer Carin and Kenny Lawrence P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Stuart | $953,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Carin | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farr Stuart | $714,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,355 | $219,780 | $27,120 | $192,660 |
| 2025 | $9,284 | $221,040 | $27,120 | $193,920 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $196,560 | $27,120 | $169,440 |
| 2023 | $8,857 | $221,820 | $27,120 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $228,120 | $27,120 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $195,300 | $27,120 | $168,180 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $184,380 | $27,120 | $157,260 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $181,020 | $27,120 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $36,343 | $4,184 | $32,159 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $34,287 | $4,838 | $29,449 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $32,347 | $5,439 | $26,908 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $32,347 | $7,616 | $24,731 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $32,102 | $9,069 | $23,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map