$200,000
UNDER CONTRACT

146 Cambridge Place Hampton, VA 23669

Phoebus Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,302/month

Total Views 924
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,360 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful renovation opportunity! New roof December 2023! Large lot on a cul de sac! Flex space between kitchen and sunroom could be an office, gaming room, etc. Buy and hold it, flip it, or make it your own home!

Listing Agent

Adam Roach

Garrett Realty Partners Listed on: 05/08/2026

Garrett Realty Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 102 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,815

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 147.06
  • Estimated Year Built: 1953
  • Address Street Name Website: Cambridge
  • Address Website: 146 Cambridge PL
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • AddressLine: 146 Cambridge PL, HAMPTON VA 23669
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1360

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Exterior Siding: Brick
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Chain Link
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, Carport, Driveway Spc, Street

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2815

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Captain John Smith Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,969 $246,900 $92,000 $154,900
2024 $2,838 $246,800 $92,000 $154,800
2023 $2,823 $243,400 $92,000 $151,400
2022 $2,550 $205,100 $82,800 $122,300
2021 $2,260 $171,800 $69,900 $101,900
2020 $1,920 $154,800 $69,900 $84,900
2019 $1,906 $153,700 $69,900 $83,800
2018 $2,067 $161,600 $70,000 $91,600
2017 $2,098 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,077 $159,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,142 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,197 $170,400 $70,000 $100,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $94,019 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10633978

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 12000654

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.