NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 5-minute walk to Beverley Road (Q Line)
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • P.S. 245 Rated A-
  • Intercom
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of November 2023

Renovated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Located in the Heart of Prospect Park South!Spacious unit with updated finishes including stainless steel appliances, marble countertops and ample closet space. Natural light throughout the whole space. 146 East 19th Street is located in prime Brooklyn, just a block away from the Kings Theatre, close to Prospect Park and proximity to the B and Q trains - making access to Manhattan accessible

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vicario Phillip

MNS License #40PH0996386 Listed on: 06/27/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Vicario Phillip

MNS License #40PH0996386 Listed on: 06/27/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/27/23
  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 5122

Community Details

Overview

  • Flatbush Subdivision
  • 6-Story Property

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1930

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2023-06-27

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Albemarle Road/Beverley Road
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Flatbush
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Structure Type: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Kitchen Window
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 6
  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5122
  • Tax Lot: 18

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $117,675 $986,850 $65,250 $921,600
2025 $128,777 $941,400 $65,250 $876,150
2024 $128,777 $1,030,050 $65,250 $964,800
2023 $116,685 $1,011,150 $65,250 $945,900
2022 $107,335 $1,006,650 $65,250 $941,400
2021 $99,382 $840,600 $65,250 $775,350
2019 $86,538 $896,400 $65,250 $831,150
2018 $85,304 $821,700 $65,250 $756,450
2017 $76,925 $734,850 $65,250 $669,600
2016 $67,482 $616,500 $65,250 $551,250
2015 $22,033 $594,900 $65,250 $529,650
2014 $22,033 $585,450 $65,250 $520,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10918722

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 05122-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.