146 E Alondra Blvd Gardena, CA 90248
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA 90248. 146 E Alondra Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $346,704 | $156,015 | $190,689 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $339,906 | $152,956 | $186,950 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $333,242 | $149,957 | $183,285 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $326,709 | $147,017 | $179,692 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $320,304 | $144,135 | $176,169 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $310,806 | $139,861 | $170,945 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $304,713 | $137,119 | $167,594 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $292,883 | $131,796 | $161,087 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $288,485 | $129,817 | $158,668 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $282,835 | $127,275 | $155,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map