146 E Center St Silver Lake, IN 46982
Estimated Value: $66,625 - $73,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Center St, Silver Lake, IN 46982 and is currently estimated at $69,813, approximately $72 per square foot. 146 E Center St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Manchester Intermediate School, and Manchester Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Swafford Nancy J
Bought by
Swafford Ernest W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swafford Ernest W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $16,600 | $12,300 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $203 | $15,600 | $12,300 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $200 | $16,500 | $12,300 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $209 | $16,500 | $12,300 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $461 | $37,800 | $15,400 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $514 | $38,700 | $15,400 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $429 | $35,600 | $12,300 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $388 | $34,300 | $12,300 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $24 | $33,500 | $12,300 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $24 | $34,000 | $12,300 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $50 | $41,800 | $12,300 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $51 | $41,100 | $12,300 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map