46 E Center St Silver Lake, IN 46982
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $143,812
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Center St, Silver Lake, IN 46982 and is currently estimated at $106,203, approximately $51 per square foot. 46 E Center St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Manchester Intermediate School, and Manchester Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $92,400 | $10,300 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $909 | $70,000 | $10,300 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $833 | $69,300 | $10,300 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $872 | $69,300 | $10,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $778 | $64,100 | $10,300 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $841 | $64,100 | $10,300 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $761 | $64,000 | $10,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $682 | $61,100 | $10,300 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $608 | $58,100 | $10,300 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $511 | $57,600 | $10,200 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $446 | $57,100 | $10,200 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,100 | $10,300 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map