146 E Chelsea Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,830 - $780,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,765
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Chelsea Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $716,208, approximately $259 per square foot. 146 E Chelsea Ln is a home with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Swail Michael W and Swail Tina M
Bought by
Swail Tina M and Swail Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,269
Outstanding Balance
$281,737
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Swail Michael W and Swail Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,309
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swail Tina M | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Swail Michael W | $360,834 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swail Tina M | $342,269 | |
| Closed | Swail Michael W | $352,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $30,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $29,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $47,230 | $9,440 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $40,260 | $8,050 | $32,210 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map