146 E Forster Ln Mustang, OK 73064
Estimated Value: $150,579 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Forster Ln, Mustang, OK 73064 and is currently estimated at $164,645, approximately $134 per square foot. 146 E Forster Ln is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Mustang Elementary School, Mustang Horizon Intermediate School, and Mustang Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Powell Curtis Allen
Bought by
Damani Hital and Damani Jignashaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Hensley Joann Stansbury and Hensley Fred A
Bought by
Powell Curtis Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,420
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Hinkle Ira Charles and Hinkle Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Post Bradford K and Post Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damani Hital | $60,000 | Ort | |
| Powell Curtis Allen | $55,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Damani Hital | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Curtis Allen | $73,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $11,903 | $2,400 | $9,503 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $11,336 | $2,400 | $8,936 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $10,796 | $2,400 | $8,396 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $10,282 | $2,400 | $7,882 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $10,106 | $2,224 | $7,882 |
| 2020 | $982 | $9,625 | $1,648 | $7,977 |
| 2019 | $935 | $9,167 | $1,200 | $7,967 |
| 2018 | $910 | $8,730 | $1,200 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $910 | $8,836 | $1,200 | $7,636 |
| 2016 | $884 | $8,567 | $1,200 | $7,367 |
| 2015 | $746 | $8,154 | $1,200 | $6,954 |
| 2014 | $746 | $8,185 | $720 | $7,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map