NOT LISTED FOR SALE

146 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2016

Last sale price $157,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 5-minute walk to Fountain Park

About This Home

As of September 2016

This home is located on a double lot in Millheim Borough. Built in 1928 with beautiful woodwork that has not been painted over. Features an Open living area with 2 fireplaces and a sunroom that add to the old world charm of this Must See House! Measurements and sqft per tax record- buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Homan

(814) 231-0101 heritagerealtypa@gmail.com Heritage Realty Group Inc License #AB069206 Listed on: 05/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Mckenna

swmckenna@hotmail.com Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #RS313140

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-005-,061,-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,819

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, disposal
  • New Construction: No
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Full Bath, Half Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3572
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2355
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 70.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2355
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1217
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1217
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Dimensions: 17424.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R
  • Zoning Description: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25429247
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2819.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33-005-,061,-0000
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENNS VALLEY AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Vanamburgh Roderick W and Vanamburgh Karen
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.85%
Current Estimated Value
$291,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Outstanding Balance
$110,702
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Howell Jessica J and Lemmon Jessica J
Bought by
Vanamburgh Roderick W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,527
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Benz James A and Benz Luann
Bought by
Howell Jessica J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hennel Brianne N $157,000 None Available
Vanamburgh Roderick W $137,000 None Available
Howell Jessica J $126,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hennel Brianne N $141,300
Previous Owner Vanamburgh Roderick W $133,527
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Sold $157,000 -4.8% $67 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,094 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2025 $3,094 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2024 $2,985 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2023 $2,985 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2022 $2,886 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2021 $2,886 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2020 $2,886 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2019 $2,886 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2018 $2,819 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2017 $2,819 $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2016 -- $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2015 -- $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
2014 -- $48,150 $6,040 $42,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACE2151662

Bright MLS

APN: 33-005-061-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.