146 E Wayne Ave Easton, PA 18042
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Wayne Ave, Easton, PA 18042 and is currently estimated at $462,974, approximately $253 per square foot. 146 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Francis A. March Elementary School, Easton Area Middle School, and Easton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Vogt Thomas and Vogt Sharon M
Bought by
Barclay Paul D and Ikegami Naoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Vogt Thomas and Vogt Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Paul D | $157,500 | -- | |
| Vogt Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $860 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2025 | $860 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $8,258 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $8,131 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $8,127 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $37,300 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map