NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $143,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,432 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Coming Soon: This property is not currently available, please join the Rently Waitlist for more updates.

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Jackson, MS is professionally managed by Sylvan Homes, one of the nation’s leading single-family rental companies.

*Restrictions apply*

It is important to exercise caution and avoid potential rental scams. Sylvan Homes does not engage in advertising through platforms such as Craigslist, Facebook, or other classified services.
Contact us to schedule a showing.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Obj Properties Llc
Bought by
Durant Ft
Current Estimated Value
$131,766

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durant Ft $25,000 --
Us Bank Na $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $1,195 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,195 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,859 $9,878 $1,800 $8,078
2024 $1,859 $9,617 $1,800 $7,817
2023 $1,859 $9,617 $1,800 $7,817
2022 $1,851 $9,617 $1,800 $7,817
2021 $1,851 $9,617 $1,800 $7,817
2020 $1,910 $9,509 $1,800 $7,709
2019 $1,821 $9,509 $1,800 $7,709
2018 $942 $6,339 $1,200 $5,139
2017 $911 $6,339 $1,200 $5,139
2016 $911 $6,339 $1,200 $5,139
2015 $866 $6,242 $1,200 $5,042
2014 $864 $6,242 $1,200 $5,042
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.