146 Florence Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Florence Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $811,851, approximately $629 per square foot. 146 Florence Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Nank Steven M and Nank Janese R
Bought by
Nank Steven M and Nank Janese R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Curshellas David M and Repetowski Yolanda J
Bought by
Nank Steven M and Nank Janese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,921
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$747,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Curshellas Blanche R Revocable Trust and David M
Bought by
Curshellas David M and Repetowski Yolanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Crushellas Balnche R
Bought by
Crushellas Balnche R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Curshellas Plazi
Bought by
Curshellas Blanche R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nank Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Nank Steven M | $275,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Curshellas David M | -- | -- | |
| Crushellas Balnche R | -- | -- | |
| Curshellas Blanche R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nank Steven M | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Nank Steven M | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $422,657 | $153,691 | $268,966 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $414,371 | $150,678 | $263,693 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $406,247 | $147,724 | $258,523 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $398,282 | $144,828 | $253,454 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $390,474 | $141,989 | $248,485 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $386,472 | $140,534 | $245,938 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $378,895 | $137,779 | $241,116 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $371,467 | $135,078 | $236,389 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $364,184 | $132,430 | $231,754 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $357,044 | $129,834 | $227,210 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $351,682 | $127,884 | $223,798 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $344,794 | $125,379 | $219,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map