146 Grey Smoke Loop Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $405,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Grey Smoke Loop, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $335,604, approximately $141 per square foot. 146 Grey Smoke Loop is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Goolsby Robert J
Bought by
Goolsby Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Bought by
Goolsby Robert J and Goolsby Amy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolsby Amy H | $148,555 | -- | |
| Goolsby Robert J | $128,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $108,499 | $14,000 | $94,499 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $95,224 | $14,000 | $81,224 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $95,387 | $14,000 | $81,387 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $95,387 | $14,000 | $81,387 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $85,119 | $14,000 | $71,119 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $85,119 | $14,000 | $71,119 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $73,547 | $14,000 | $59,547 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $73,547 | $14,000 | $59,547 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $73,547 | $14,000 | $59,547 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $73,279 | $14,000 | $59,279 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $73,279 | $14,000 | $59,279 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $73,279 | $14,000 | $59,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,279 | $14,000 | $59,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map