274 Grey Smoke Loop Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Grey Smoke Loop, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $390,516, approximately $123 per square foot. 274 Grey Smoke Loop is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Brent John J and Brent Roselyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent John J | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $107,355 | $16,100 | $91,255 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $93,628 | $16,100 | $77,528 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $93,805 | $16,100 | $77,705 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $93,805 | $16,100 | $77,705 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $92,325 | $16,100 | $76,225 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $92,325 | $16,100 | $76,225 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $94,550 | $16,100 | $78,450 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $94,550 | $16,100 | $78,450 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $94,550 | $16,100 | $78,450 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $94,379 | $16,100 | $78,279 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $94,379 | $16,100 | $78,279 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $94,379 | $16,100 | $78,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,378 | $16,100 | $78,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map